Alphabetical list of Smolensk crash victims

11Kwi10

1. Kaczynski Lech, President of the Republic of Poland
2. Kaczynska Maria, First Lady
3. Kaczorowski Ryszard, Last President of the Polish Government-in-Exile

The remaining passengers are listed in alphabetical order with the surname given first. The names of the flight crew are listed at the end.

4. Agacka-Indecka Joanna, Chair of the Polish Bar Council
5. Bakowska Ewa, grandaughter of Brigadier General Mieczyslaw Smorawinski
6. Blasik Andrzej, Commander in Chief of the Air Force
7. Bochenek Krystyna, Deputy Speaker of the Sejm
8. Borowska Anna Maria, representative of Katyn Families Association and other organisations
9. Borowski Bartosz, representative of Katyn Families Association and other organisations
10. Buk Tadeusz, Commander in Chief of the Polish Army
11. Chodakowski Miron, Russian Orthodox Chaplain of the Polish Army
12. Cywinski Czeslaw, Chairman of the World AK Veterans Association
13. Deptula Leszek, MP (PSL)
14. Debski Zbigniew
15. Dolniak Grzegorz, MP (PO)
16. Doraczyńska Katarzyna
17. Duchnowski Edward, Secretary General Siberian Association
18. Fedorowicz Aleksander, Russian translator
19. Fetlińska Janina, Senator
20. Florczak Jarosław, BOR
21. Francuz Artur, BOR
22. Gągor Franciszek, Chief of Staff of the Polish Armed Services
23. Gęsicka Grażyna, MP (PIS)
24. Gilarski Kazimierz, Commander of the Warsaw Garrison
25. Gosiewski Przemysław, MP (PiS)
26. Gostomski Bronisław, Canon of St Andrew Bobola Church, London
27. Handzlik Mariusz, Undersecretary of State Office of the President
28. Indrzejczyk Roman, Chaplain to the President
29. Janeczek Paweł, BOR
30. Jankowski Dariusz, Office of the President
31. Jaruga-Nowacka Izabela, MP (SLD)
32. Joniec Jozef, Chairman Parafiada Association
33. Karpiniuk Sebastian, MP (PO)
34. Karweta Andrzej, Commander in Chief of the Polish Navy
35. Kazana Mariusz, Director of Protocol, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
36. Kochanowski Janusz, Civil Rights Commissioner
37. Komornicki Stanisław, Member of the Virtutti Militari award panel
38. Komorowski Stanisław Jerzy, Undersecretary of State Ministry of Defence
39. Krajewski Paweł, BOR
40. Kremer Andrzej, Undersecretary of State Ministry of Foreign Affairs
41. Król Zdzisław, Chaplain (1987-2007) Warsaw Katyn Families Association
42. Krupski Janusz, Head of the Office for Veterans and Victims Affairs
43. Kurtyka Janusz, Chairman National Remembrance Institute
44. Kwasnik Andrzej, Chaplain Federation Katyn Families Associations
45. Kwiatkowski Bronisław, Operational Commander Polish Armed Services
46. Lubiński Wojciech, President’s Doctor
47. Lutoborski Tadeusz, representative of Katyn Families Association and other organisations
48. Maminska Barbara, Director Office of the President
49. Mamontowicz-Łojek, representative of Katyn Families Association and other organisations
50. Melak Stefan, Chairman of the Katyn Committee
51. Merta Tomasz, Under-secretary of State Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
52. Mikke Stanisław, Vice-chairman ROPWiM
53. Natalli-Świat Aleksandra, MP (PiS)
54. Natusiewicz-Mirer Janina
55. Nosek Piotr, BOR
56. Nurowski Piotr, Head PKOL
57. Orawiec-Löffler Bronisława, representative of Katyn Families Association and other organisations
58. Osiński Jan, Field Chaplain Polish Army
59. Pilch Adam, Field Chaplain Evangelical Church
60. Piskorska Katarzyna, representative of Katyn Families Association and other organisations
61. Płażyński Maciej, Chairman Polish Community Association
62. Płoski Tadeusz, Field Chaplain Polish Army
63. Potasiński Włodzimierz, Commander in Chief of the Polish Special Services
64. Przewoźnik Andrzej, Secretary ROPWiM
65. Putra Krzysztof, Deputy Speaker Sejmu
66. Rumianek Ryszard, Rector Cardinal Stefan Wyszynski University
67. Rybicki Arkadiusz, MP
68. Sariusz-Skąpski Andrzej, Chairman Federation of Katyn Family Associations
69. Seweryn Wojciech, representative of Katyn Families Association and other organisations
70. Skrzypek Sławomir, Governor of the National Bank of Poland
71. Solski Leszek, representative of Katyn Families Association and other organisations
72. Stasiak Władysław, Head – Office of the President
73. Surówka Jacek, BOR
74. Szczygło Aleksander, Head National Security Office
75. Szmajdziński Jerzy, Deputy Speaker MP
76. Szymanek-Deresz Jolanta, MP
77. Tomaszewska Izabela
78. Uleryk Marek, BOR
79. Walentynowicz Anna, independent trade union activist
80. Walewska-Przyjałkowska Teresa, „Golgota Wschodu” Foundation
81. Wasserman Zbigniew, MP
82. Woda Wiesław, MP
83. Wojtas Edward, MP
84. Wypych Paweł Sekretarz Stanu w Kancelarii Prezydenta RP
85. Zając Stanisław, Senator
86. Zakrzeński Janusz, actor
87. Zych Gabriela przedstawiciel Rodzin Katyńskich i innych organizacji
88. Michałowski Dariusz, MP
89. Pogródka-Więcławek, BOR

Flight crew:

90. Protasiuk Arkadiusz, Captain
91. Grzywna Robert
92. Michalak Andrzej
93. Zietek Artur
94. Maciejczyk Barbara, stewardess
95. Januszko Natalia stewardess
96. Moniuszko Justyna stewardess



No Responses Yet to “Alphabetical list of Smolensk crash victims”

  1. Dodaj komentarz

Skomentuj

Wprowadź swoje dane lub kliknij jedną z tych ikon, aby się zalogować:

Logo WordPress.com

Komentujesz korzystając z konta WordPress.com. Log Out / Zmień )

Zdjęcie z Twittera

Komentujesz korzystając z konta Twitter. Log Out / Zmień )

Facebook photo

Komentujesz korzystając z konta Facebook. Log Out / Zmień )

Google+ photo

Komentujesz korzystając z konta Google+. Log Out / Zmień )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: